IAJBS 23rd Annual World Forum University of Namur, Namur, Belgium

Full schedule

7/17/2017

7/17/2017
9:00am to 10:30am
Adam Smith Auditorium (ground floor)
11:00am to 12:30pm
E11 (first floor)
John M. Hasselberg
11:00am to 12:30pm
E11 (first floor)
John Byrd, Kent Hickman, Richard Baker and Bruno Cohanier
11:00am to 12:30pm
E11 (first floor)
Jeffery Smith, Dung Tran
11:00am to 12:30pm
E11 (first floor)
María Angela Prialé, Vanina Farber, Martín Hernani-Merino
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Marco Tavanti, Julie Brown
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Mike Caslin, Mary Kate Naatus, Len Green, Joe Szocik
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Abhijit Roy
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Molly Ehlinger Brennan, MNA
11:00am to 12:30pm
E13 (first floor)
11:00am to 12:30pm
E 14 (First floor)
Marco Tavanti, Elizabeth Davis
11:00am to 12:30pm
E 14 (First floor)
Enrique López Viguria, PhD, ESADE – Universidad Ramon Llull
11:00am to 12:30pm
E 14 (First floor)
Dr. Tina M. Facca-Miess, Dr. Nicholas J.C. Santos, S.J.
11:00am to 12:30pm
E 14 (First floor)
Kimberly Rae Connor, Richard W. Stackman
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E11 (first floor)
T.L. Raghu Ram
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E11 (first floor)
J. Sedfrey S. Santiago
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E11 (first floor)
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E11 (first floor)
Gary Grey
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Anna A. Mendiola, Ma. Regina M. Hechanova, Homer J. Yabut, Winnifred R. Louis
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E12 (first floor)
John Peter Krahel, Srikanth Ramamurthy
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E12 (first floor)
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Emily Grossman, Marco Tavanti
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E13 (first floor)
Dr. Heather Kohls, Dr. Nicholas J.C. Santos, S.J.
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E13 (first floor)
Dr. Marilu Marcillo
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E13 (first floor)
Mousumi Bhattacharya, Associate Professor, Charles F. Dolan School of Business, Fairfield University, 1073 N. Benson Rd, Fairfield, CT, USA
2:00pm to 3:30pm
E13 (first floor)
DR. Mrs. NAMRATA VASUDEO JASROTIA
4:00pm to 5:30pm
Adam Smith Auditorium (ground floor)
5:30pm to 6:00pm
Adam Smith Auditorium (ground floor)

7/18/2017

7/18/2017
9:00am to 10:30am
Adam Smith Auditorium (ground floor)
11:00am to 12:30pm
E11 (first floor)
Y. Lisa Zhao, Ph.D. Lawrence K. Johnson Endowed Chair in Entrepreneurship, Professor of Entrepreneurship, Albers School of Business and Economics, Seattle University, Seattle, WA, USA
11:00am to 12:30pm
E11 (first floor)
Zineb AOUNI – CERMi – Université Libre de Bruxelles Anaïs PERILLEUX – Univesité Catholique de Louvain Marek HUDON, CERMi – Université Libre de Bruxelles
11:00am to 12:30pm
E11 (first floor)
Dr.Bhaskar Bhowani
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Mamadou Sissoko, Annick Castiaux
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Madhumita Singha (Neogi)
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Rev. Dr. Alexius Ekka, SJ
11:00am to 12:30pm
E12 (first floor)
Denise Van Dam, Emeline De Bouver
11:00am to 12:30pm
E13 (first floor)
Robert Brancatelli
11:00am to 12:30pm
E13 (first floor)
Subhasis Ray
11:00am to 12:30pm
E13 (first floor)
MALLARGE Jérôme, ZIDDA Pietro, DECROP Alain
11:00am to 12:30pm
E13 (first floor)
Georges Aoun, Léonel Matar (Université Saint Joseph - Faculté de Gestion et de Management)
2:00pm to 3:00pm
E11 (first floor)
Stacey Jones Ph.D., Susan Weirich Ph.D., Valentina Zamora Ph.D.
2:00pm to 3:00pm
E11 (first floor)
Peter Lorenzi Loyola University Maryland
2:00pm to 3:00pm
E11 (first floor)
Frank M. Werner, James A.F. Stoner
2:00pm to 3:00pm
E12 (first floor)
Karl C. Alorbi
2:00pm to 3:00pm
E12 (first floor)
Dr. Venus C. Ibarra, Ateneo de Manila University Maria Donnalyn E. Briñas, San Pablo Colleges
2:00pm to 3:00pm
E12 (first floor)
carl obermiller matthew isaac
2:00pm to 3:00pm
E13 (first floor)
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Leire Alcaniz, Ricardo Aguado
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Dr. Sarah Cabral, Senior Lecturer in the Carroll School of Management at Boston College
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Joshua K Salawu, Wafa Hammedi and Annick Castiaux, Mohammed Nejad
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
April Atwood
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Dr. Marilu Marcillo
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Siegfried Kiel B. Sañez,Joseph Sedfrey Santiago, and Rosalina Palanca-Tan
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Dr. Marilu Marcillo
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Joan Lee
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
R. Stafford Johnson (Contact Author), Department of Finance, Xavier University;
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Salle Polyvalente (ground floor)
Kent Hickman, Timo Korkeamaki and Niclas Meyer
3:00pm to 4:30pm
Adam Smith Auditorium (ground floor)
5:00pm to 6:30pm
Adam Smith Auditorium (ground floor)