Full schedule

7/23/2018

7/23/2018
9:00am to 10:30am
Pigott Auditorium
10:45am to 12:00pm
Pigott Auditorium
12:00pm to 1:30pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
AnaMaria Conley, Ph.D., Aimee Wheaton, Ph.D.
12:00pm to 1:30pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Terry L. Howard, College of Business Administration, University of Detroit Mercy
12:00pm to 1:30pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
12:00pm to 1:30pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Randy Beavers (Seattle Pacific University; reb@spu.edu)
12:00pm to 1:30pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Nancy Bertaux, Ph.D., Kaleel Skeirik, Ph.D
12:00pm to 1:30pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
J. Sedfrey S. Santiago, Wilfred S. Manuela Jr., Marion Lara L. Tan, Siegfried Kiel B. Sañez, Aldo Zelig U. Tong
12:00pm to 1:30pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Campion Ballroom
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 304
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 102
Nathan Colaner, Geneva Lasprogata, Gabriel Saucedo, Jay Lambe, Holly Ferraro, Valentina Zamora
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 101
Tim Keane
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 101
Rev. Dr. Abraham Mulamoottil
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 101
James A.F. Stoner
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 101
Mark S. Markuly, Dean and Professor, School of Theology and Ministry Thanh-Thuong T. ChuChe, Program Manager, Economics and Pastoral Leadership Project Marc A. Cohen, Associate Professor, Dept. of Management and Dept. of Philosophy all at Seattle University
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 100
Gezinus J. Hidding, Peter W. Stonebraker
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 100
Kathleen Campbell Garwood, Hayley Miles, Joao Neiva de Figueiredo, Miguel Marca
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 100
Stacey Jones (Department of Economics, Seattle University), Kristi Lee (Department of Education, Seattle University), Jen Tilghman-Havens (Center for Jesuit Education, Seattle University, Michael Saito (Albers School of Business and Economics)
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 201
Anne H. Reilly, Anna Chudzinski, Deanna Cabada
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 201
David W. Arnesen
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 201
Sarah Cabral, Monetta Edwards
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Pigott Room 201
Holly Ferraro, Rubina Mahsud
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 102
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 101
Marc Cohen, Dean Peterson
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 101
Alfredo Mauri, Stephen Porth
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 101
Anthony DelConte, George P. Sillup, Ann Marie Jursca Keffer, Rashmi Malholtra
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 101
Richard P. Nielsen, Professor, Management and Organization Department, Boston College richard.nielsen@bc.edu
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 100
Eliane Khalife, Francisco Navarrete-Báez, Walid Abou-Khalil, Amale El-Asmar
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 100
Amar KJR Nayak
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 100
David Edward Jimenez
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 100
Alvin Patrick M. Valentin
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 201
Kristine Brands, Regis University
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 201
Fr. Pradeep Kerketta, S.J.
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 201
Ken Sagendorf- Director and Professor The Innovation Center Regis University, Tracy Couto- Director Savage Center for Reflective Leadership, Le Moyne College
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 202
Molly Pepper
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 202
Renady Hightower, College of Health Professions; Terry Howard, College of Business Administration; Gregory Ulferts, College of Business Administration University of Detroit Mercy
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 202
Rubina Mahsud, Jessica Imanaka
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Pigott Room 202
Coral R. Snodgrass & Ronald M. Rivas
4:30pm to 5:30pm
Pigott Auditorium

7/24/2018

7/24/2018
9:00am to 10:30am
Pigott Auditorium
10:45am to 12:00pm
Pigott Auditorium
12:00pm to 1:15pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Cledinei Clóvis de Melo Cavalheiro, Miguel Angel Verdinelli, Suzete Antonieta Lizote, Aline Daiane Schlindwein, Eduardo Bugs Gonçalves
12:00pm to 1:15pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Mary Kate Naatus, Mike Caslin, Joe Szocik, Tony DiMarco, Len Green
12:00pm to 1:15pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Alberto Ares S,J., Carlos Ballesteros, Laura Sierra
12:00pm to 1:15pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Thomas Clark, Julie Stewart
12:00pm to 1:15pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Carlos Ballesteros
12:00pm to 1:15pm
2nd Floor Pigott Building- Poster Sessions
Raquel C. Olpoc, Joselito C. Olpoc
12:00pm to 1:15pm
Pigott Room 102
12:00pm to 1:15pm
Pigott Room 101
Frank M. Werner, James A.F. Stoner
12:00pm to 1:15pm
Pigott Room 100
C. Ken Weidner II
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 304
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 102
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 102
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 101
Dr. S. Maria Wenisch, Dr. A. Xavier Raj
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 101
Marco Tavanti, Kyle Pate
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 101
M. B. KIMBRO* , A. T. ABRAHAM, C. J. LAMBE & V. JONES *Corresponding Author
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 100
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 100
Dr Vishwa Ballabh
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 100
James L. Koch, Eric Carlson
1:15pm to 2:30pm
Pigott Room 100
Dr. Nicholas J.C. Santos S.J., Dr. Tina M. Facca Miess
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 102
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 101
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 101
Alain Decrop (University of Namur), Antje Graul (Leeds University)
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 101
Joan Lee, Fairfield University, Sridhar Ramamoorti, University of Dayton, Lucian Zelazny, University of Dayton
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 100
Leo Casey, Rose Rudnitski
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 100
Eugene Wilkerson, Ken Sagendorf, Beth Caniglia, Timothy Keane
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 100
Marco Tavanti, Professor, University of San Francisco’s School of Management mtavanti@usfca.edu Elizabeth E. Davis, Dean, University of San Francisco’s School of Management ebdavis@usfca.edu
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 100
April Atwood, PhD (Seattle University)
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 202
Peter Lorenzi
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 202
Peggy Sue Loroz, Vivek H. Patil
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 202
andy gustafson, maggie knight, don lux, mike shick, desarae mueller-fichepain
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 202
Sophie Béreau, Federico Didonè
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 203
Galen T. Trail, Brian P. McCullough
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Pigott Room 203
Cathy DeHart