IAJBS 19th Annual World Forum Saint Louis University, St. Louis, Missouri

Full schedule

7/15/2013

7/15/2013
9:00am to 10:15am
Anheuser-Busch Auditorium
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 230
Manuel Escudero, James Stoner, Frank Werner, Timothy P. Keane
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 240
Godwin C. Duru, Candace Martinez
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 240
Mary Gina Pipoli
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 240
James Bowen
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 236
Michael Caslin, Mary Kate Naatus and Joseph Szocik
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 236
C. Ken Weidner
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 236
John Fontana
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 330
C. Rosa Colmenarejo, Genoveva Millan Vazquez de la Torre, Rafael Cejudo, Francisco Borja Martin
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 330
Abhijit Roy, Len Tischler, Jerry Bierman
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 330
Ties Mica Santos
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 330
Athar Murtuza
10:30am to 11:45am
Room DS 173
Father Thomas B. Curran
[field_slides]Special Presentation
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Center for Global Citizenship
Andy Savitz
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 230
Anna Bajo
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 230
Ruben A. Mendoza
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 230
Nicholas Santos, Tina Facca
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 240
Ronald Harris
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 240
Leonel Matar
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 240
Alexius Ekka
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 236
Bidisha Chakrabarty, Kum Lin
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 236
Sonja Pool
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 236
David Schmidt
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 236
Ken Weidner
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 330
Jose Luis Fernandez Fernandez, Anna Bajo Sanjuan
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 330
Omid Sabbaghi, Gerald Cavanagh S.J.
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 330
Marinilka Barros Kimbro
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 330
Meg Thams
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room DS 173
Bloomberg Business
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room DS 173
Sodexo
1:30pm to 2:45pm
Room CK 234
Kathy Cramer Ph.D.
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 230
Tim Keane, James Stoner
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 230
Roberto Horta
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 230
Anne Reilly, Mary Ann McGrath
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 230
Jose Luis Fernandez Fernandez, Anna Bajo Sanjuan, Braulio Pareja Cano
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 240
Ray Subhasis
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 240
David Bauman
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 240
Pinaki Ghosh
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 240
Vishwa Ballabh
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 236
Daniel Orne, Martha Grabowski, David McCallum S.J., Dennis O'Connor, James Joseph
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 236
Gezinus Hidding, Carol Scheidenhelm, Shannon Milligan
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 236
Rebecca Luce, Ray West
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 236
Peggy Takahashi, Vicki Milledge, Florencio Portocarrera
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 330
Karl C. Alorbi
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 330
Gregory Beabout, Bonnie Wilson
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room CK 330
Richard Callahan, Mark Pisano
3:00pm to 4:15pm
Room DS 173
James Stoner, Stephen J. Porth

7/16/2013

7/16/2013
9:00am to 10:15am
Anheuser-Busch Auditorium
Pedro Walpole, S.J.
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 230
Linda Lange
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 230
Frank M. Werner, James Stoner
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 230
Megan Kalina, Mary Henderson
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 240
Alain Decrop
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 240
Karl C. Alorbi
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 240
T. Handono Eko Prabowo
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 236
Sergio Castello
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 236
Thomas A. Wright, Nathaniel Lupton, Kyle J. Erich, Michael A. Pirson
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 236
Richard Callahan
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 236
Ronald Dufresne, Karin Botto
10:30am to 11:45am
Anheuser-Busch Auditorium
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 330
Michael E. Cafferky
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 330
J. Sedfrey S. Santiago
10:30am to 11:45am
Room CK 330
Denise Amrhein
10:30am to 11:45am
Room DS 173
Joan Van Hise
12:00pm to 1:30pm
Danforth Plant Science Center
Jan Jaworski Ph.D.
6:00pm to 7:30pm
Busch Stadium - Red Bird Club
Joe Abernathy